Financial Products
Browse the financial products tracked by Qrar360 — credit cards, bank accounts, investment accounts, and money transfer services — with no ranking or preference.
142 products
- Credit Card
A co-branded Visa Infinite credit card from Doha Bank and Qatar Airways Privilege Club, requiring a salary between QAR 30,000 and under QAR 70,000 (or a deposit of QAR 250,000 to QAR 1,000,000 in lieu). Annual fee QAR 800, waived when annual spend reaches QAR 120,000.
- Primary Currency:
- QAR
- Available In:
- Qatar
- Broker Account
QNBFS Brokerage Account
QNB Financial Services
A brokerage account from QNB Financial Services (QNBFS) providing access to securities listed on the Qatar Stock Exchange. Commission is charged per the Qatar Stock Exchange's own regulator-set structure: 0.275% of transaction value on both buy and sell sides, subject to a minimum levy of QAR 30 per side.
- Primary Currency:
- QAR
- Available In:
- Qatar
- Bank Account
Retail Current Account
Arab Bank
Arab Bank Jordan's conventional retail current account, charging JOD 1 per month for balances below JOD 100 (except payroll accounts), with a dormant-account fee of JOD 2 per month (maximum JOD 6).
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Broker Account
Riyad Capital Brokerage Account
Riyad Capital
A brokerage account from Riyad Capital offering local (Tadawul), GCC, and international market trading, with dedicated margin-financing (margin lending) services and equity research.
- Primary Currency:
- SAR
- Available In:
- Saudi Arabia
- Broker Account
Sahm Trading Account
Sahm Capital
The Sahm trading account gives Saudi-based investors access to Saudi (Tadawul) and US stocks, ETFs and US options from one app, with margin financing available on both markets. Sahm's published pricing lists a standard Saudi commission of 0.105% of the net transaction amount (0% under a limited-time offer at research time) and US commissions of USD 0.015 per share with a USD 1.99 minimum per trade for shares above $5 (USD 0.49 below $5), capped at 1.5%, plus regulatory and settlement fees and 15% VAT. Sahm states there are no account minimums and offers free real-time market data.
- Primary Currency:
- SAR
- Available In:
- Saudi Arabia
- Bank Account
Salary Account
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait
Salary Account is a salary account offered by Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait in Kuwait. Fees, rates, minimum balance and eligibility are not disclosed on the official page consulted and are recorded as unknown rather than assumed.
- Available In:
- Kuwait
- Savings Account
Sanabel Savings Account
Bank of Jordan
Bank of Jordan's Sanabel savings account, a conventional savings program charging a JOD 25 fee for early program departure at the client's request, with balances below JOD 100 subject to a JOD 1 monthly minimum-balance fee under the bank's general low-balance-account policy.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Investment Account
Sarwa Invest
Sarwa
A robo-advisory investment account from Sarwa offering fully automated, globally diversified ETF-only portfolios tailored to the investor's risk profile, charging a flat annual management fee.
- Primary Currency:
- USD
- Available In:
- United Arab Emirates
- Broker Account
Sarwa Trade
Sarwa
A self-directed trading account from Sarwa enabling commission-free trading of thousands of US stocks and ETFs, charging a flat USD 1 platform fee per trade, with a USD 500 minimum to begin trading.
- Primary Currency:
- USD
- Available In:
- United Arab Emirates
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Saving Account
Alinma Bank
A Sharia-compliant savings account from Alinma Bank offering anticipated monthly profit distributions of up to approximately 2.70% annually depending on balance, with flexible anytime withdrawals and no fixed lock-in period.
- Primary Currency:
- SAR
- Available In:
- Saudi Arabia
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Saving Account
Qatar International Islamic Bank
Saving Account is a Sharia-compliant savings account offered by Qatar International Islamic Bank (QIIB) in Qatar. Profit rates, fees, minimum balance and eligibility are not disclosed on the official page consulted and are recorded as unknown rather than assumed.
- Available In:
- Qatar
- Savings Account
Saving Account
Burgan Bank
Saving Account is a savings account offered by Burgan Bank in Kuwait. Fees, rates, minimum balance and eligibility are not disclosed on the official page consulted and are recorded as unknown rather than assumed.
- Available In:
- Kuwait
- Savings Account
Savings Account
Capital Bank
Capital Bank of Jordan's conventional savings account, requiring a minimum balance of JOD 100, below which a JOD 1 monthly fee applies.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Savings Account
Savings Account
National Bank of Oman
National Bank of Oman's conventional savings account, requiring an initial opening balance of OMR 5 and a minimum monthly balance of OMR 100 or more to avoid a OMR 0.525 charge (waived for salaries under OMR 500 or child accounts), available in multi-currency options (OMR, AED, USD, GBP, EUR).
- Primary Currency:
- OMR
- Available In:
- Oman
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Savings Account
Jordan Islamic Bank
Jordan Islamic Bank's Sharia-compliant savings account, charging a JOD 1 monthly minimum-balance fee for balances below JOD 100, an inactive-account fee of JOD 2 per month (maximum JOD 6), and JOD 0.5 monthly for electronic banking services.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Savings Account
Savings Account
Bank al Etihad
Bank al Etihad's conventional savings account, opening with a minimum of JOD 100, paying 0.375% interest credited every six months, with no annual fees.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Savings Account
Bahrain Islamic Bank
Bahrain Islamic Bank's Sharia-compliant savings account, requiring a minimum balance of BD 20 to open and maintain, with a BD 1.100 charge applicable if the account balance falls below the stipulated minimum.
- Primary Currency:
- BHD
- Available In:
- Bahrain
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Savings Account
Bank Nizwa
Bank Nizwa's Sharia-compliant savings account, structured as a Mudaraba or Wakala investment account with quarterly profit distribution, requiring a minimum balance of OMR 100 (below which a OMR 0.500 fee applies), with a OMR 3.000 fee for closure within one year and a OMR 1.000 dormant-account fee.
- Primary Currency:
- OMR
- Available In:
- Oman
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Savings Plus Account
Alizz Islamic Bank
Alizz Islamic Bank's Sharia-compliant, tier-based Savings Plus Account, structured on the principle of unrestricted Mudaraba (the customer as Rabb-ul-mal, the bank as Mudarib), requiring a minimum balance of OMR 100 with no charge if the balance falls below that, and profit shared according to a bank-set profit-sharing ratio applied to tiered end-of-day balances.
- Primary Currency:
- OMR
- Available In:
- Oman
- Credit Card
SHARE Visa Signature Credit Card
Emirates NBD
A rewards-focused Visa Signature credit card from Emirates NBD offering up to 8% back in SHARE points redeemable at over 5,000 partner locations in the UAE, complimentary airport lounge access, and contactless payment support.
- Primary Currency:
- AED
- Available In:
- United Arab Emirates
- Broker Account
SICO's brokerage account providing access to the Bahrain Bourse and other regional and international exchanges. Bahrain Bourse trading commission 0.275% per transaction, minimum commission BHD 3 (or USD 7.96); no custody fee on Bahraini securities, 0.15% per annum (minimum BHD 20 per quarter) on securities held in other markets.
- Primary Currency:
- BHD
- Available In:
- Bahrain
- Credit CardSharia-compliant
Signature Charge Card
Jordan Islamic Bank
Jordan Islamic Bank's Sharia-compliant Signature charge card (a pay-in-full model rather than revolving credit, consistent with the bank's Islamic finance mandate), with an issuance and renewal fee of JOD 70, a reissuance fee of JOD 15, and a foreign-currency ATM cash withdrawal fee of 2.5% on JIB ATMs.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Savings AccountSharia-compliant
Standard Savings Account
Safwa Islamic Bank
Safwa Islamic Bank's Sharia-compliant Standard Savings Account, requiring a minimum opening balance of JOD 100 (a JOD 1 monthly fee applies below this), with quarterly Mudaraba-based profit calculation and a JOD 2 monthly dormant-account fee after two years of inactivity.
- Primary Currency:
- JOD
- Available In:
- Jordan
- Savings Account
Standard Savings Account
Emirates NBD
A conventional savings account from Emirates NBD paying 0.20% per annum interest (calculated on the minimum monthly balance, credited half-yearly per the official Key Facts Statement), requiring a minimum average monthly balance of AED 3,000 to avoid charges.
- Primary Currency:
- AED
- Available In:
- United Arab Emirates